Gluten Free Cannoli

Gluten Free Cannoli Recipe

Cannoli dessert comes from Italian cuisine. You can create vegan, gluten-free cannoli at your home following the recipe. Typically, the dessert is served by powdering sugar over it. Gluten-free cannoli…

Is Absinthe Gluten Free

Is Absinthe Gluten Free? Info and Brands

Pure distilled Absinthe is gluten-free It does not contain any gluten element The drink is also called ‘la fée verte’, which means ‘the green fairy.’ However, there’s always a risk…

Does Miso Soup Have Gluten? Is Miso Soup Gluten Free or Not?

Miso soup is a traditional Japanese soup. Its ingredients include different combinations of grains. Depending on the type of grains, the soup may contain gluten.  You need to check out…

Is Vanilla Extract Gluten Free? Info, Brands and More

Vanilla is a popular flavor to add in baking and cooking sweets. Vanilla extract is one of the most widely-used in the world. Pure vanilla extract or flavor should be…

Gluten Free Protein Powder List. 10 Popular Brands

There are many gluten free protein powder brands on the market.
Plant based or animal based powders options.
Protein powder is a concentrated powder made out of animal or plant based source.
Make sure to look for the GF icon on the product to know if it’s gluten free or not

Are Grits Gluten Free. Ingredients and More

A versatile side-dish, grits combine deliciously with a wide variety of foods: ham, shrimps, bacon, eggs, meat, fish, vegetables, etc.  Since they are made from corn, grits are naturally gluten…

Are Sprinkles Gluten Free? Info and Advice For Sprinkles Lovers

Sprinkles are small pieces of confectionery that are widely used for decorative purposes or to add extra texture to desserts. Even though sprinkles are usually made from gluten-free ingredients, cross-contamination…

Does Modified Food Starch Have Gluten and What it is Anyway?

Modified starch is mainly used as a food additive to thicken, emulsify, or stabilize products. If you are celiac or suffer from gluten intolerance, then it is important for you…

Is Polenta Gluten Free? Corn Grits and More

Polenta is an amazing gluten-free substitute for pasta. Since it’s not an ingredient but a dish in itself, it can be either consumed alone or combined with almost anything: vegetables,…

Is Crisco Gluten Free

Crisco can replace margarine and butter in any cooking or baking recipe. According to the information available on Crisco’s official website, their products have no gluten-containing ingredients. However, since Crisco…