Is Brandy Gluten Free? Answer and Gluten Free Brands

Since it is made from grapes and other fruits, pure, distilled brandy is considered gluten free. Special attention should be paid to flavored varieties as they may contain glutenous ingredients…

Is Powerade Gluten Free? Info and More Energy Drink Brands

Powerade is a popular sports drink manufactured by the Coca-Cola company. Today, Powerade is available in various flavors such as mountain berry blast, fruit punch, lemon-lime, etc. Powerade is the…

Is Butterscotch Schnapps Gluten Free? Info and Recipes

Butterscotch schnapps has a sweet flavor with a creamy texture. Typically the liqueur contains 15 to 21 percent of alcohol by volume. Home-made butterscotch schnapps is gluten-free. Is Butterscotch Schnapps…