Is Hot Sauce Gluten Free? Info and Brands

How is hot sauce made? Some hot sauces are gluten free. Some hot sauces are not gluten free. Celiacs should buy hot sauces that are certified gluten free. Is hot…

What Sushi is Gluten Free? Know before Ordering

Not all sushis are gluten free Some sushis contain gluten owing to the marination with soy sauce and other ingredients There is a possibility of cross-contamination during prep You can…

Are Jack in the Box Tacos Gluten Free? Info and Menu

Hey there, are you a Mexican cuisine lover? If you are so, then Jack in The Box tacos must be on your bucket list. Along with burritos and Tostadas, tacos…

Smashburger Gluten free Menu: Is it really Gluten free?

Smashburger, designed as SmasHBURGER, is an American fast hamburger food chain founded in Denver, Colorado, in 2007. The restaurant chain, founded by Rick Schaden and Tom Ryan, serves in 37…

Is Pantene Gluten free? Everything You Need to Know

Pantene is not totally gluten free. Different products may contain a minimal amount of gluten. The external fragrance may or may not add gluten to the product.  However, the fragrance-less…

Is Truffle Oil Gluten Free? Info and Brands

Truffle oil may or may not be gluten free. The raw materials of truffle oil generally don’t contain gluten. Certain brands do not come with gluten.  However, cross-contamination might cause…

Is Tuna Gluten free? Info and Brands

Tuna is generally gluten free. Many gluten-intolerant people include canned Tuna in their diet. However, some canned tuna brands might use ingredients causing it to contain gluten.  There are some…

Is Nutella Gluten Free. Facts and Popular Alternatives

Nutella is a popular chocolate-and-hazelnut spread by Fererro.  Bread, pancakes, waffles, and crepes can be topped with Nutella. This spread does not contain any gluten-containing ingredient. Nutella is not certified…

Is Amaretto Liqueur Gluten Free? Info and Recipes

Amaretto is an Italian liqueur.  It is known for its sweet taste and almond flavor. Most Amaretto brands use non-gluten ingredients to make it.  The gluten-free status of Amaretto depends…

Is Kettle Corn Gluten Free. Safe Brands and Recipes

Kettle corn is a kind of popcorn that’s sweet and salty in taste. The name comes from the traditional way of cooking it in a cast-iron kettle. Kettle corn is…