Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Gluten Free?

Thanks to its unique creamy and fresh taste, Philadelphia Cream Cheese can be used in many delicious ways. Cream cheese is naturally gluten-free. According to Kraft, Philadelphia Cream Cheese IS…

is corned beef gluten free

Is Corned Beef Gluten Free? Gluten Free Heroes

Usually made from the rear leg and rump or the brisket, corned beef is cured in a brine solution to which diverse seasonings are added. The brine solution in which…

Is Fried Rice Gluten Free? Everything You Need to Know

Whether you eat at it alone or you combine it with a myriad of other ingredients, fried rice is a quick and highly nutritive treat. Classic recipes of fried rice…

Is Captain Crunch Gluten Free? Info and Alternatives

Captain Crunch is NOT gluten-free! Captain Crunch products line contains oat flour. Unless certified as gluten-free oats – which is not the case with Cap’n Crunch – oat flour is…

is mustard gluten free

Is Mustard Gluten Free? Mustard Seeds Are Naturally GF

The mustard seed and plants are naturally gluten-free. However, if mixed with gluten-containing ingredients, the mustard in your grocery store may no longer be gluten-free.  Some types of vinegar are…

is marshmallow fluff gluten free

Is Marshmallow Fluff Gluten Free. Nutrition Facts and More

Marshmallow fluff – also commonly known as marshmallow crème – is a marshmallow confectionery spread that has been tempting kids and adults since 1917. Marshmallow fluff does not contain many…

is almond milk gluten free

Is Almond Milk Gluten Free?

Since almond milk is naturally gluten-free and dairy-free, it is suitable for vegans and people suffering from celiac disease, dairy allergy or gluten and/or lactose intolerance. Sweetened and flavored almond…

is velveeta gluten free

Is Velveeta Gluten Free

Though it is not certified as a gluten-free product, none of its ingredients contains gluten. So we can safely assume that Velveeta is gluten-free and can be eaten by gluten-free…

is honey gluten free

Is honey gluten free? Honey Info And Facts Inside

Is honey gluten free? Unadulterated, raw honey produced in the hive is gluten-free. However, if you are a celiac or you are intolerant to gluten, you need to do thorough…

is mayonnaise gluten free

Is Mayonnaise Gluten Free And Known Gluten Free Mayo Brands

Is mayonnaise gluten free? For the most part, YES, it is, but it depends on which brand and company you buy it from, so it’s best to keep reading below….