is coconut milk gluten free

Is Coconut Milk Gluten Free? Find Out More Below

Coconuts are naturally gluten, dairy, lactose, and soy-free. Though their name may be misleading, coconuts are not actually nuts. That means that it is safe to eat by people with…

Is Apple Cider Gluten Free?

Cider is naturally gluten-free and can be safely consumed by celiac and gluten-intolerant people. Alcoholic cider is obtained by fermenting apple juice with sugar and yeast. The yeast that is…

Is Heinz Ketchup Gluten Free?

Heinz’s ketchup line is considered gluten-free to 20 ppm. Heinz Tomato Ketchup contains no palm oil, flavours, colours, preservatives, thickeners, or gluten-containing ingredients. Since ketchup is usually combined with other…

Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Gluten Free?

Thanks to its unique creamy and fresh taste, Philadelphia Cream Cheese can be used in many delicious ways. Cream cheese is naturally gluten-free. According to Kraft, Philadelphia Cream Cheese IS…

is corned beef gluten free

Is Corned Beef Gluten Free? Gluten Free Heroes

Usually made from the rear leg and rump or the brisket, corned beef is cured in a brine solution to which diverse seasonings are added. The brine solution in which…

Is Fried Rice Gluten Free? Everything You Need to Know

Whether you eat at it alone or you combine it with a myriad of other ingredients, fried rice is a quick and highly nutritive treat. Classic recipes of fried rice…

Is Captain Crunch Gluten Free? Info and Alternatives

Captain Crunch is NOT gluten-free! Captain Crunch products line contains oat flour. Unless certified as gluten-free oats – which is not the case with Cap’n Crunch – oat flour is…

is mustard gluten free

Is Mustard Gluten Free? Mustard Seeds Are Naturally GF

The mustard seed and plants are naturally gluten-free. However, if mixed with gluten-containing ingredients, the mustard in your grocery store may no longer be gluten-free.  Some types of vinegar are…

is honey gluten free

Is honey gluten free? Honey Info And Facts Inside

Is honey gluten free? Unadulterated, raw honey produced in the hive is gluten-free. However, if you are a celiac or you are intolerant to gluten, you need to do thorough…

is mayonnaise gluten free

Is Mayonnaise Gluten Free And Known Gluten Free Mayo Brands

Is mayonnaise gluten free? For the most part, YES, it is, but it depends on which brand and company you buy it from, so it’s best to keep reading below….